• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

FINAL SALE

Dion Lee

ANGLED RIB SHORTS

Regular price 79 AUD
Regular price 430 AUD Sale price 79 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME
<"-- split -->

Mid-rise knit shorts detailed with angled knit lines. Compact lustrate fabrication is constructed from two contrasting yarns knitted together in a half cardigan stitch to create a two tone effect. Cut for a close fit.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

<"-- split -->

Mid-rise knit shorts detailed with angled knit lines. Compact lustrate fabrication is constructed from two contrasting yarns knitted together in a half cardigan stitch to create a two tone effect. Cut for a close fit.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Fabrication

70% viscose 29% nylon 1% elastane

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size S

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL
WAIST55566065707582.5
FRONT RISE53.4555454.655.255.856.7
BACK RISE61.4596262.663.263.864.7
HIPS6362.26873788390.5
INSIDE LEG14131313141513
HEM WIDTH20.32021.823.324.826.328.55
LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL
WAIST21.72223.625.627.629.532.5
FRONT RISE2121.721.321.521.72222.3
BACK RISE24.223.224.424.624.925.125.5
HIPS24.824.526.828.730.732.735.6
INSIDE LEG5.55.15.15.15.55.95.1
HEM WIDTH87.98.69.29.810.411.2

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size S

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • XXS   (WOMAN XXS / MAN 3XS)
  • XS   (WOMAN XS / MAN XXS)
  • S   (WOMAN S / MAN XS)
  • M   (WOMAN M / MAN S)
  • L   (WOMAN L / MAN M)
  • XL   (WOMAN XL / MAN L)
  • 2XL   (WOMAN 2XL / MAN XL)

Style with