• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 7

FURTHER REDUCED | FINAL SALE

Dion Lee

CONVERTIBLE RIB BOMBER

Regular price 99 AUD
Regular price 890 AUD Sale price 99 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Bomber jacket fabricated in a soft technical nylon twill with custom compact rib contrast. Featuring multiple styling options. Wear with hem folded in for a double layered tank and jacket combo or wear full length for an extended garter hem. Boning integrated into rib hem for a firm internal fit. Double ended zip and signature e-hook hardware.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

Bomber jacket fabricated in a soft technical nylon twill with custom compact rib contrast. Featuring multiple styling options. Wear with hem folded in for a double layered tank and jacket combo or wear full length for an extended garter hem. Boning integrated into rib hem for a firm internal fit. Double ended zip and signature e-hook hardware.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Fabrication

M: 100% ny tank: 75% co 25% ny rib: 58% co 48% ny lin: 55% pes 45% vi pocket bag: 51% bemberg 49% co

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size S

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
LENGTH51.3525354555657.259
SHOULDER48.149.350.551.752.954.155.957.7
CHEST9398103108113118125.5133
WAIST7681869196101108.5116
SLEEVE LENGTH52.654.255.857.45960.66365.4
LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
LENGTH20.220.520.921.321.72222.523.2
SHOULDER18.919.419.920.420.821.32222.7
CHEST36.638.640.642.544.546.549.452.4
WAIST29.931.933.935.837.839.842.745.7
SLEEVE LENGTH20.721.32222.623.223.924.825.7

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size S

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • XXS   (WOMAN XXS / MAN 3XS)
  • XS   (WOMAN XS / MAN XXS)
  • S   (WOMAN S / MAN XS)
  • M   (WOMAN M / MAN S)
  • L   (WOMAN L / MAN M)
  • XL   (WOMAN XL / MAN L)
  • 2XL   (WOMAN 2XL / MAN XL)
  • 3XL   (WOMAN 3XL / MAN 2XL)

Style with

  • Regular price 99 AUD
    Regular price 690 AUD Sale price 99 AUD
    FURTHER REDUCED | FINAL SALE