• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

Only 1 Available | Final Sale

Dion Lee

CROPPED V-WIRE BLAZER

Regular price 169 AUD
Regular price 1,090 AUD Sale price 169 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Cropped blazer with v-wire spilt hem. Detailed with notch lapel collar, padded shoulders and full length sleeves with four button cuffs. Cut for a tailored silhouette from a midweight textured wool blend suiting. Blazer is fully lined.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

Cropped blazer with v-wire spilt hem. Detailed with notch lapel collar, padded shoulders and full length sleeves with four button cuffs. Cut for a tailored silhouette from a midweight textured wool blend suiting. Blazer is fully lined.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Model wears size 8

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
LENGTH40.340.941.542.142.743.344.245.1
SHOULDER39.941.142.343.544.745.947.749.5
BUST83889398103108115.5123
WAIST61667176818693.5101
SLEEVE LENGTH6767.668.268.869.47070.971.8

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Model wears size 8

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 4  
  • 6  
  • 8  
  • 10  
  • 12  
  • 14  
  • 16  
  • 18  

Style with

  • Regular price 169 AUD
    Regular price 850 AUD Sale price 169 AUD
    FINAL SALE
  • Regular price 99 AUD
    Regular price 540 AUD Sale price 99 AUD
    Only 1 Available | Final Sale

Account

Please enter your Email

Size Guide

WOMEN'S SIZE CONVERSION

Womens Size Conversion Chart

LABEL SIZE (AU)4681012141618
LENGTH15.916.116.316.616.81717.417.8
SHOULDER15.716.216.717.117.618.118.819.5
BUST32.734.636.638.640.642.545.548.4
WAIST24262829.931.933.936.839.8
SLEEVE LENGTH26.426.626.927.127.327.627.928.3
Label size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12  XL / 14 2XL / 16 3XL / 18
US 00 0 4 8 12 14 16 20
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48 50
France 32 36 38 40 42 44 46 48

WOMENS DENIM SIZE CONVERSION CHART

LABEL SIZE (AU) XS/24  XS-S/ 25 S/26 S-M/27 M/28 M-L/29 L/30 L-XL/31 XL/32
WAIST  26" 27" 28" 29" 30" 31" 32" 33" 34"
AU/UK WOMEN 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Standard Product Measurements (CM)

Label Size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12 XL / 14
Bust/Chest 77.5 80 85 90 95 100
Waist 60.5 63 68 73 78 83
Hips 87.5 90 95 100 105 110

Standard Product Measurements (IN)

 Label Size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M  / 10 L / 12 XL / 14
Bust/Chest 30.5 31.5 33.5 35.4 37.4 39.4
Waist 23.8 24.8 26.8 28.7 30.7 32.7
Hips 34.4 35.4 37.4 39.4 41.3 43.3

MEN'S SIZE CONVERSION

Mens Size Conversion Chart

Label Size (AU) 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL  3XL
AU 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL XXL
EU/ IT/ FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44

PANTS CONVERSION CHART

Label size (AU) 2XS  XS  XL  2XL  3XL 
MEN 3XS 2XS XS S M L XL 2XL
UK 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44
EU / IT / FR 40 42 44 46 48 50 52 54

MENS DENIM SIZE CONVERSION CHART

LABEL SIZE (AU) XS/27  XS-S/ 28 S/29 S-M/30 M/31 M-L/32
WAIST  29" 30" 31" 32" 33" 34"
AU/UK MEN 28 29 30 31 32 33

Standard Product Measurements (CM)

Label Size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M / 10 L / 12 XL / 14
Bust/Chest 77.5 80 85 90 95 100
Waist 60.5 63 68 73 78 83
Hips 87.5 90 95 100 105 110

Standard Product Measurements (IN)

 Label Size (AU) 2XS / 4 XS / 6 S / 8 M  / 10 L / 12 XL / 14
Bust/Chest 30.5 31.5 33.5 35.4 37.4 39.4
Waist 23.8 24.8 26.8 28.7 30.7 32.7
Hips 34.4 35.4 37.4 39.4 41.3 43.3

SHOE SIZE CONVERSION

SHOE SIZE MEASUREMENT CHART

EU 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
CENTIMETRES 20.5 21.5 22.5 23.5 24.5 25.5 26.5 27.5 28.5 29.5 30.5
INCHES 8.1 8.5 8.9 9.1 9.6 10 10.4 10.8 11.2 11.6 12

SHOE SIZE CONVERSION CHART

EU 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
UK 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 10.5 11.5 12.5
US 5 6 7 8 9 10
AU 4 5 6 7 8 9
US - MEN 8.5 9.5 10.5 11.5 12.5

Your bag

Subscribe to News & Updates

© Dion Lee Archive 2024 LIVE CHAT