• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

FINAL SALE

Dion Lee

DARTED BOOTCUT JEAN

Regular price 399 AUD
Regular price 790 AUD Sale price 399 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Mid rise jean cut in a non-stretch cotton denim. Designed for a slim fit at the thigh with a flared leg. Angled darts that wrap around the leg are released after the wash process to reveal a seamless raw denim contrast. Four pocket styling. Finished with metal plaque and logo engraved rivets at back.

Model wears size 26.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

Mid rise jean cut in a non-stretch cotton denim. Designed for a slim fit at the thigh with a flared leg. Angled darts that wrap around the leg are released after the wash process to reveal a seamless raw denim contrast. Four pocket styling. Finished with metal plaque and logo engraved rivets at back.

Model wears size 26.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Fabrication

Main: 100% organic cotton. lining: 100% cotton

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU) 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34
WAIST68.57173.57678.58183.58688.59193.598.5
FRONT RISE22.222.723.223.724.224.725.225.726.226.727.228.2
BACK RISE31.632.132.633.133.634.134.635.135.636.136.637.6
HIPS90.59395.598100.5103105.5108110.5113115.5120.5
INSIDE LEG90.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.5
HEM WIDTH63.263.864.46565.666.266.867.46868.669.270.4
LABEL SIZE (AU) 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34
WAIST272828.929.930.931.932.933.934.835.836.838.8
FRONT RISE8.78.99.19.39.59.79.910.110.310.510.711.1
BACK RISE12.412.612.81313.213.413.613.81414.214.414.8
HIPS35.636.637.638.639.640.641.542.543.544.545.547.4
INSIDE LEG35.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.6
HEM WIDTH24.925.125.425.625.826.126.326.526.82727.227.7

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 23  
  • 24  
  • 25  
  • 26  
  • 27  
  • 28  
  • 29  
  • 30  
  • 31  
  • 32  
  • 33  
  • 34  

Style with

  • Regular price 529 AUD
    Regular price 890 AUD Sale price 529 AUD
    FINAL SALE