• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 13

FINAL SALE

Dion Lee

DENIM PARACHUTE PANT

Regular price 409 AUD
Regular price 690 AUD Sale price 409 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Unisex convertible pant crafted in a structured denim and garment dyed. Cut for a relaxed fit with a wide straight leg and designed to sit on the hip. Six pocket styling with angled flap patch pockets at knees detailed with cotton grosgrain tape at back corners. Cotton tape at ankles for an adjustable cinched hem. Concealed zips at knees. Finished with contrast stitching.

Female model is 180cm / 5'11" and wears size 26.
Male model is 187.5cm / 6'2" and wears size 28.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

Unisex convertible pant crafted in a structured denim and garment dyed. Cut for a relaxed fit with a wide straight leg and designed to sit on the hip. Six pocket styling with angled flap patch pockets at knees detailed with cotton grosgrain tape at back corners. Cotton tape at ankles for an adjustable cinched hem. Concealed zips at knees. Finished with contrast stitching.

Female model is 180cm / 5'11" and wears size 26.
Male model is 187.5cm / 6'2" and wears size 28.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Fabrication

100% cotton

Model measurments

True women's sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size 26

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)2425262728293031323334
WAIST72.57577.58082.58587.59092.595100
FRONT RISE2424.52525.52626.52727.52828.529.5
BACK RISE3636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541.5
HIPS9799.5102104.5107109.5112114.5117119.5124.5
INSIDE LEG81.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.5
HEM WIDTH51.852.45353.654.254.855.45656.657.258.4
LABEL SIZE (AU)2425262728293031323334
WAIST28.529.530.531.532.533.534.435.436.437.439.4
FRONT RISE9.49.69.81010.210.410.610.81111.211.6
BACK RISE14.214.414.614.81515.215.415.615.715.916.3
HIPS38.239.240.241.142.143.144.145.146.14749
INSIDE LEG32.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.132.1
HEM WIDTH20.420.620.921.121.321.621.82222.322.523

Model measurments

True women's sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size 26

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 24   (WOMAN 24 / MAN )
  • 25   (WOMAN 25 / MAN 24)
  • 26   (WOMAN 26 / MAN 25)
  • 27   (WOMAN 27 / MAN 26)
  • 28   (WOMAN 28 / MAN 27)
  • 29   (WOMAN 29 / MAN 28)
  • 30   (WOMAN 30 / MAN 29)
  • 31   (WOMAN 31 / MAN 30)
  • 32   (WOMAN 32 / MAN 31)
  • 33   (WOMAN 33 / MAN 32)
  • 34   (WOMAN 34 / MAN 33)

Style with

  • Regular price 529 AUD
    Regular price 890 AUD Sale price 529 AUD
    FINAL SALE