• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 5

FINAL SALE

Dion Lee

HIKING PARACHUTE SHORT

Regular price 249 AUD
Regular price 490 AUD Sale price 249 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

High-rise short crafted in a compact organic cotton stretch twill. Featuring multicoloured hiking cord through D-rings at centre front gusseted fly. Side flap pockets with press studs and back welt flap pockets. Designed for a close fit with an angled hem, size up to wear relaxed on the hip.

Model wears size 8.




ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

High-rise short crafted in a compact organic cotton stretch twill. Featuring multicoloured hiking cord through D-rings at centre front gusseted fly. Side flap pockets with press studs and back welt flap pockets. Designed for a close fit with an angled hem, size up to wear relaxed on the hip.

Model wears size 8.




ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Fabrication

Main: 98% organic cotton 2% elastane. lining: 51% cuprammonium rayon 49% cotton

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU) 4 6 8 10 12 14
WAIST596469747984
FRONT RISE28.529.530.531.532.533.5
BACK RISE373839404142
HIPS81.586.591.596.5101.5106.5
INSIDE LEG3.53.53.53.53.53.5
HEM WIDTH5961.56466.56971.5
LABEL SIZE (AU) 4 6 8 10 12 14
WAIST23.225.227.229.131.133.1
FRONT RISE11.211.61212.412.813.2
BACK RISE14.61515.415.716.116.5
HIPS32.134.136384041.9
INSIDE LEG1.41.41.41.41.41.4
HEM WIDTH23.224.225.226.227.228.1

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • 4  
  • 6  
  • 8  
  • 10  
  • 12  
  • 14  

Style with

  • Regular price 249 AUD
    Regular price 490 AUD Sale price 249 AUD
    FINAL SALE