• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 4

FINAL SALE

Dion Lee

SAFETY SLIDER BOARD SHORT

Regular price 89 AUD
Regular price 390 AUD Sale price 89 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Mid-rise short cut in a logo jacquard nylon and designed to sit above the knee. Elastic waistband detailed with cotton grosgrain tape exposed at sides with brushed two tone slider buckles. Lined with mesh underwear layer. Designed as a ready to wear piece, metal hardware not suitable for water.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

Mid-rise short cut in a logo jacquard nylon and designed to sit above the knee. Elastic waistband detailed with cotton grosgrain tape exposed at sides with brushed two tone slider buckles. Lined with mesh underwear layer. Designed as a ready to wear piece, metal hardware not suitable for water.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Fabrication

100% nylon

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size S

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST697479848994101.5109
FRONT RISE24.625.626.627.628.629.631.132.6
BACK RISE38394041424344.546
HIPS98103108113118123130.5138
INSIDE LEG22.322.322.322.322.322.322.322.3
HEM WIDTH55.456.657.85960.261.463.265
LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST27.229.131.133.135374042.9
FRONT RISE9.710.110.510.911.311.712.212.8
BACK RISE1515.415.716.116.516.917.518.1
HIPS38.640.642.544.546.548.451.454.3
INSIDE LEG8.88.88.88.88.88.88.88.8
HEM WIDTH21.822.322.823.223.724.224.925.6

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size S

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • XXS   (WOMAN XXS / MAN 3XS)
  • XS   (WOMAN XS / MAN XXS)
  • S   (WOMAN S / MAN XS)
  • M   (WOMAN M / MAN S)
  • L   (WOMAN L / MAN M)

Style with