• Shipping
  • Returns



All online archive sale products are shipped with flat rate shipping and are not eligible for complimentary shipping.


Australian orders are shipped with StarTrack Premium for 15 AUD. International orders are shipped with DHL Express for 30 AUD.



Although shipped express, due to a high volume of orders, please expect order processing delays.


For more information, visit the full Shipping Policy.



All items included in online archive sale are strictly FINAL SALE, there will be no returns, refunds, exchanges or credit note accepted for any item at any of our boutiques, or online store.


For more information, visit the full Returns Policy.

Skip to product information
1 of 7

Only 1 Available | Final Sale

Dion Lee

V-WIRE TROUSER

Regular price 129 AUD
Regular price 950 AUD Sale price 129 AUD
NOTIFY ME
NOTIFY ME

Straight leg trousers detailed with v-wire accented cut-outs with crossover lacing. Designed to sit on the hip for a relaxed fit. Waist strap is adjustable with knurled two tone buckle. Side seam pockets and back welt flap pockets. Cut in a midweight textured wool blend suiting.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Product details

Straight leg trousers detailed with v-wire accented cut-outs with crossover lacing. Designed to sit on the hip for a relaxed fit. Waist strap is adjustable with knurled two tone buckle. Side seam pockets and back welt flap pockets. Cut in a midweight textured wool blend suiting.



ALL ITEMS PURCHASED ARE FINAL SALE AND NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETURN, EXCHANGE OR CREDIT.

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size
Male clients are advised to size up
Models wear size S

Enquiry

Live chat

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
Launch Live Chat

Telephone

Mon–Sat 10am–5pm aest
+61 2 9364 7175

Email

Response within 48 hours
shop@dionlee.com

Contact form

Response within 48 hours
Send a message

NOTIFY ME WHEN BACK IN STOCK

Size Guide

Garment measurement
  • CM
  • INCH

LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST717681869196103.5111
FRONT RISE26.527.528.529.530.531.53334.5
BACK RISE37.238.239.240.241.242.243.745.2
HIPS90.695.6100.6105.6110.6115.6123.1130.6
INSIDE LEG85.785.785.785.785.785.785.785.7
HEM WIDTH54.455.656.85859.260.462.264
LABEL SIZE (AU)XXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WAIST2829.931.933.935.837.840.743.7
FRONT RISE10.410.811.211.61212.41313.6
BACK RISE14.61515.415.816.216.617.217.8
HIPS35.737.639.641.643.545.548.551.4
INSIDE LEG33.733.733.733.733.733.733.733.7
HEM WIDTH21.421.922.422.823.323.824.525.2

Model measurments

True women’s sizing, take your normal size Male clients are advised to size up Models wear size S

Find in store

SELECT SIZE
  • XXS   (WOMAN XXS / MAN 3XS)
  • XS   (WOMAN XS / MAN XXS)
  • S   (WOMAN S / MAN XS)
  • M   (WOMAN M / MAN S)
  • L   (WOMAN L / MAN M)
  • XL   (WOMAN XL / MAN L)
  • 2XL   (WOMAN 2XL / MAN XL)
  • 3XL   (WOMAN 3XL / MAN 2XL)

Style with

  • Regular price 99 AUD
    Regular price 540 AUD Sale price 99 AUD
    Only 1 Available | Final Sale